Privacy policy

Privacy Policy for the Processing of Personal Data

It is Eksjö Development AB’s “EDEV’s” goal that all persons whose personal data is processed by EDEV shall at all times feel confident that the privacy is respected and that respect is taken regarding his or her personal data.

EDEV will comply with national data protection laws. This laws control the collection and use of data relating to individuals (personal data), such as the Swedish Data Protection Act (Personuppgiftslagen 1998:204).

The Data Protection Act governs the processing of personal data and will apply to most of the activities that EDEV may undertake.

Information

All personal data, including data such as names and addresses with which you provide EDEV, can be processed manually as well as within computers.

All personal data provided by you can be processed for the purpose of providing the information and services you request, as well as for marketing and sale s/product development follow up.

All data provided can be exported to business partners located in countries within as well as outside the European Union.

This site contains links to other sites/companies. EDEV are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites.

This site may contain so-called cookies. Cookies are used on this website to provide the user with access to functions such as ordering information material and choice of language.

If you do not desire to accept cookies, exit this website.

Comments are closed.